Loading problem or bug

Can the bug be found among the known bugs in the trello Trello? If so, upvote it there instead!

What is the bug?
Answer: Did not load when in someone’s car.

How often does the bug happen? (Everytime, sometimes or rarely)
Answer: Rarely happen.

What device did you play on? (Computer, Phone, Tablet or Xbox)
Answer: Computer.

What steps do you need to take for it to happen? List them in very high detail:

  1. Ask a friend or someone to spawn a police car or others.
  2. Ask to nter someone’s friend’s car or people’s car.
  3. Enter the Crusher said “Hammer”.
  4. Loading may happen or not?

Is the bug related to GUI/Interface on the screen? Or did the bug only appear for you? Check yes if the bug didn’t happen for everyone in the server at the same time.
Yes/No: Maybe a no.

If yes, screenshot all red and yellow text in the developer console and post it here. (Open console by pressing F9 on computer, or by saying /Console in the chat)

Roblox username: Msbinh2019

(Don’t mind my friend in the picture, we just roleplaying)

Loading issue

1 Like

But, I was already waiting for it to load and nothing happen, when I walk out, it still didn’t load.


Probably connection issues then

1 Like

Nope, well, I found out, that every time you go someone car and enter different crusher, it happen the same thing as I photo shop, please try it for your self.


True I Guess

The game thinks your outside the facility? Because when your outside the game does that to reduce lag and stuff.

Or Maybe You Just Went Through The Wall Above